210 Sycamore Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Sycamore Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $808,069, approximately $317 per square foot. 210 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Whitesitt Sarah and Garner Curtis
Bought by
Morad Bradley G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,903
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Sorensen Miles and Sorensen Cinn
Bought by
Whitesitt Sarah and Garner Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Sorenson Miles and Sorenson Cina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Jones Elliot
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Souza Dwayne and Souza Nancy A
Bought by
Jones Elliot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Semik Laura Beth and Nganga Ghema
Bought by
Souza Dwayne and Souza Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Semik Laura Beth and Nganga Ghema
Bought by
210 Sycamore Avenue Modesto Ca Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Saleh Sam Ali
Bought by
Nganga Ghema and Semik Laura Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Gardner Iris M
Bought by
Saleh Sam Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,725
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morad Bradley G | $645,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whitesitt Sarah | $486,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Sorenson Miles | $285,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $342,900 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jones Elliot | $815,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Souza Dwayne | $555,000 | First American Title Co | |
| 210 Sycamore Avenue Modesto Ca Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nganga Ghema | $480,000 | Old Republic | |
| Saleh Sam Ali | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morad Bradley G | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitesitt Sarah | $437,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorenson Miles | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Elliot | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Dwayne | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nganga Ghema | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saleh Sam Ali | $126,725 | |
| Closed | Nganga Ghema | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,377 | $716,314 | $244,077 | $472,237 |
| 2024 | $8,002 | $702,270 | $239,292 | $462,978 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $688,500 | $234,600 | $453,900 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $645,000 | $230,000 | $415,000 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $500,854 | $164,890 | $335,964 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $495,720 | $163,200 | $332,520 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $486,000 | $160,000 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $323,314 | $85,080 | $238,234 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $316,975 | $83,412 | $233,563 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $310,761 | $81,777 | $228,984 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $306,094 | $80,549 | $225,545 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $300,099 | $78,972 | $221,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map