2101 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,123 - $570,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $545,531, approximately $373 per square foot. 2101 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Martin Michael R and Martin Marie C
Bought by
Martin-Arico Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Arico Martin Marie C and Martin Michael R
Bought by
Martin Michael R and Arico Martin Marie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Arico Marie C
Bought by
Arico Marie C and Martin Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin-Arico Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Michael R | -- | -- | |