2102 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $615,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $537,841, approximately $321 per square foot. 2102 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Rubi Debra M
Bought by
Rubi Debra M and Rubi Ernest P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Flores Sylvia Eleanor
Bought by
Sylvia E Flores Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Flores Sylvia E
Bought by
Rubi Ernest P and Rubi Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Flores Sylvia E
Bought by
Rubi Debra M and Rubi Ernest P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Flores Sylvia E and Flores Beatrice
Bought by
Flores Sylvia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Flores Sylvia E
Bought by
Flores Sylvia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area