21016 E Cliff Dr Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,271,842 - $1,716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$1,428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21016 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 and is currently estimated at $1,519,211, approximately $1,427 per square foot. 21016 E Cliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mission Hill Middle School, Harbor High School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Stephanie Joyce Bauer and The Bauer Family Trust
Bought by
Anderson Stephanie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Stephanie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $117,484 | $77,794 | $39,690 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $112,922 | $74,773 | $38,149 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $110,708 | $73,307 | $37,401 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $108,538 | $71,870 | $36,668 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $107,425 | $71,133 | $36,292 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $105,318 | $69,738 | $35,580 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $103,252 | $68,370 | $34,882 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $101,229 | $67,030 | $34,199 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $99,244 | $65,716 | $33,528 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $97,758 | $64,731 | $33,027 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $95,841 | $63,462 | $32,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map