2980 E Cliff Dr Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,562,840 - $2,549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$1,207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 and is currently estimated at $2,075,960, approximately $1,206 per square foot. 2980 E Cliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mission Hill Middle School, Harbor High School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
D & S Jonas Company Llc
Bought by
Brookbridget Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Case James E
Bought by
Case James E and Garrigus Case Roxanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Case Todd
Bought by
Case Todd A and The Todd A Case Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Case James R and Case Robert L
Bought by
Case Todd A and Case James R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookbridget Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Case James E | -- | None Available | |
| Case Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Case Todd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,746 | $640,673 | $472,237 | $168,436 |
| 2023 | $8,207 | $615,794 | $453,898 | $161,896 |
| 2022 | $8,002 | $603,720 | $444,999 | $158,721 |
| 2021 | $7,705 | $591,882 | $436,273 | $155,609 |
| 2020 | $7,616 | $585,813 | $431,800 | $154,013 |
| 2019 | $7,451 | $574,327 | $423,333 | $150,994 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $563,066 | $415,033 | $148,033 |
| 2017 | $7,174 | $552,024 | $406,895 | $145,129 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $518,200 | $398,916 | $119,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map