21060 E Cliff Dr Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,626,723 - $2,192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21060 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 and is currently estimated at $1,925,181, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 21060 E Cliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mission Hill Middle School, Harbor High School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M and Frances M Reed Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,934
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,592,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Reed Frances M
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Gibson Terry and Gibson Nannette
Bought by
Reed Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Frances M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reed Frances M | $345,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Frances M | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Frances M | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Frances M | $313,500 | |
| Closed | Reed Frances M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Frances M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Frances M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Frances M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,686 | $563,381 | $286,576 | $276,805 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $541,504 | $275,448 | $266,056 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $530,887 | $270,047 | $260,840 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $520,477 | $264,752 | $255,725 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $515,140 | $262,037 | $253,103 |
| 2019 | $6,627 | $505,039 | $256,899 | $248,140 |
| 2018 | $6,498 | $495,137 | $251,862 | $243,275 |
| 2017 | $6,372 | $485,430 | $246,924 | $238,506 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $475,911 | $242,082 | $233,829 |
| 2015 | $6,102 | $468,763 | $238,446 | $230,317 |
| 2014 | $6,005 | $459,580 | $233,775 | $225,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map