2107 Geranium Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $263,771, approximately $205 per square foot. 2107 Geranium Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Herber Colleen B
Bought by
Ocasio Martinez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,250
Outstanding Balance
$106,670
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Herber Colleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Heroff Kenneth E and Travers Heroff Elizabeth J
Bought by
Fonji Frederick T and Abuh Chantale W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocasio Martinez Diana | $149,393 | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Herber Colleen B | $108,500 | -- | |
| Fonji Frederick T | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocasio Martinez Diana | $139,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $264,100 | $30,000 | $234,100 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $251,000 | $25,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $263,200 | $25,000 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $218,900 | $25,000 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $186,300 | $24,200 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $179,800 | $24,200 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $171,800 | $24,200 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $158,400 | $24,200 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $140,800 | $24,200 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map