2108 Broken Rail Ln Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Broken Rail Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $930,721, approximately $262 per square foot. 2108 Broken Rail Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Whitney Village 13 Llc
Bought by
Salazar Jorge Luis and Salazar Alesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,813
Outstanding Balance
$309,313
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$621,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jorge Luis | $475,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Jorge Luis | $468,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,041 | $665,996 | $64,379 | $601,617 |
| 2023 | $11,041 | $640,136 | $61,880 | $578,256 |
| 2022 | $10,676 | $627,585 | $60,667 | $566,918 |
| 2021 | $10,407 | $615,280 | $59,478 | $555,802 |
| 2020 | $10,340 | $608,972 | $58,869 | $550,103 |
| 2019 | $10,188 | $597,032 | $57,715 | $539,317 |
| 2018 | $9,480 | $544,150 | $56,584 | $487,566 |
| 2017 | $9,410 | $533,481 | $55,475 | $478,006 |
| 2016 | $9,638 | $523,022 | $54,388 | $468,634 |
| 2015 | $9,513 | $515,167 | $53,572 | $461,595 |
| 2014 | $9,327 | $505,076 | $52,523 | $452,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map