2109 E Donner Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 E Donner Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $432,250, approximately $219 per square foot. 2109 E Donner Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Owens James and Owens Sharon
Bought by
Owens James and Owens James George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Davidson James E and Davidson Ellen A
Bought by
Owens James and Owens Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens James | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Owens James | $155,900 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens James | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Owens James | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $17,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $16,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map