Seller's Agent in 2023
Ron and Kristina Wilczek
Metro Phoenix Homes, LLC
(602) 300-0374
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $387,795
Opportunity for a wonderful, open floor plan townhome on a prime cul-de-sac lot with easy access to 101 & 60 freeways. Large list of upgrades include newer infrared tankless water heater, Lifeproof vinyl flooring, carpet, baseboards, ceilings, paint, fridge, microwave, kitchen sink & faucet, retractable blinds, backyard pavers, outdoor lighting & mist-line, 220volt charger for electric charging vehicles or hot tub, lighting fixture in dining area, and concrete slab for extended front porch. Ample storage in the kitchen and various closets. N/S exposure and dual pane windows allows home to hold its temperature and keep summer electric bills reasonable. Lots of street parking for guests. Back patio perfect for gatherings, yoga, raised gardens, and tricycles! Many community amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Metro Phoenix Homes, LLC License #BR518431000 Listed on: 03/29/2023
Co-Listed By
Kristina Keller-Wilczek
Metro Phoenix Homes, LLC License #SA634249000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Douglas Michael | $382,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Hill Jayson Travis | -- | Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll | |
| Everett Michael S | -- | Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll | |
| Hill Jayson Travis | $235,000 | Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll | |
| Herbst Cassie W | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Wardle Cassie | $174,900 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Jayson Travis | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbst Cassie W | $168,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardle Cassie | $172,197 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Sold | $382,000 | +0.6% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $379,900 | +61.7% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Sold | $235,000 | +1.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | For Sale | $232,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $12,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $12,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $9,950 | $1,990 | $7,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ron and Kristina Wilczek
Metro Phoenix Homes, LLC
(602) 300-0374
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kristina Keller-Wilczek
Metro Phoenix Homes, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kevin Barry
Keller Williams Integrity First
(623) 451-4924
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Scottie Brown
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 787-6983
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Scott Brown
Keller Williams Integrity First Realty
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenny Klaus
Keller Williams Integrity First
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6537364
APN: 133-35-291
Ask me questions while you tour the home.