211 Cliff St Ithaca, NY 14850
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cliff St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $256,124, approximately $190 per square foot. 211 Cliff St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Indigo Bridges Llc
Bought by
Lower William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Hershfeld Benent
Bought by
Yahn Cynthia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower William L | -- | Van Houten Matthew | |
| Yahn Cynthia D | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,257 | $220,000 | $37,800 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $220,000 | $37,800 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $193,000 | $37,800 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $175,000 | $37,800 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $140,000 | $37,800 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $140,000 | $37,800 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $130,000 | $37,800 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $130,000 | $37,800 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $140,000 | $20,700 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $140,000 | $20,700 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $20,700 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $20,700 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map