211 Farley Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Farley Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,468,804, approximately $862 per square foot. 211 Farley Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Breiling Marilyn
Bought by
Breiling Marilyn and Breiling Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Breiling Marilyn
Bought by
Breiling Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,219
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,268,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Dreyer William R and Kramer Judy A
Bought by
Breiling Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Lindsey Peggy and The Peggy J Lindsey Trust
Bought by
Dreyer William R and Kramer Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Demeter Karen Anne Uw
Bought by
Lindsey Peggy J and Peggy J Lindsey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Carrillo Kuhfeld Jane Yoshida and Kuhfeld Jim
Bought by
Demeter Karen Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breiling Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Breiling Marilyn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Breiling Marilyn | $608,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dreyer William R | $495,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lindsey Peggy J | $429,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Demeter Karen Anne | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breiling Marilyn | $288,500 | |
| Closed | Breiling Marilyn | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreyer William R | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demeter Karen Anne | $162,750 | |
| Closed | Dreyer William R | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,410 | $763,683 | $458,210 | $305,473 |
| 2023 | $9,203 | $734,028 | $440,417 | $293,611 |
| 2022 | $8,995 | $719,635 | $431,781 | $287,854 |
| 2021 | $8,703 | $705,525 | $423,315 | $282,210 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $698,290 | $418,974 | $279,316 |
| 2019 | $8,400 | $684,599 | $410,759 | $273,840 |
| 2018 | $8,170 | $671,175 | $402,705 | $268,470 |
| 2017 | $8,092 | $658,014 | $394,808 | $263,206 |
| 2016 | $7,768 | $645,112 | $387,067 | $258,045 |
| 2015 | $7,808 | $635,422 | $381,253 | $254,169 |
| 2014 | $7,623 | $622,975 | $373,785 | $249,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map