2113 Tall Grass Ct San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $615,499
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Tall Grass Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $566,625, approximately $181 per square foot. 2113 Tall Grass Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Macedo Nancy Berenice
Bought by
Macedo Hector Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Favela Jaime and Favela Silvia
Bought by
Macedo Hector Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Favela Jaime
Bought by
Favela Jaime and Favela Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Favela Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,317
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Angela and Garcia Ruben M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Ruben M and Garcia Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,901
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macedo Hector Ruben | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Macedo Hector Ruben | $350,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Favela Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Favela Jaime | $165,000 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $153,900 | Landsafe Title | |
| Garcia Ruben M | $392,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macedo Hector Ruben | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Favela Jaime | $158,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ruben M | $313,901 | |
| Closed | Garcia Ruben M | $78,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $382,771 | $43,743 | $339,028 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $367,910 | $42,046 | $325,864 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $360,697 | $41,222 | $319,475 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $353,625 | $40,414 | $313,211 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $199,444 | $37,896 | $161,548 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $195,534 | $37,153 | $158,381 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $191,701 | $36,426 | $155,275 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $187,943 | $35,712 | $152,231 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $184,259 | $35,012 | $149,247 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $181,493 | $34,487 | $147,006 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $177,939 | $33,812 | $144,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map