2115 5th St Boulder, CO 80302
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,997 - $1,712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$1,827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 5th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,425,249, approximately $1,827 per square foot. 2115 5th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2024
Sold by
Patricia P Mazal Trust and Seth J Benezra Trust
Bought by
Patricia P Mazal Trust and Seth J Benezra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Mazal Patricia A and The Patricia P Mazal Trust
Bought by
Mazal Patricia P and The Patricia P Mazal Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
The Patricia P Mazal Trust
Bought by
The Seth J Benezra Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Mazal Patricia P and Benezra Seth J
Bought by
The Patricia P Mazal Trust and The Seth J Benezra Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Mazal Patricia P and Benezra Seth J
Bought by
Mazal Patricia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Mazal Patricia P and Benezra Seth J
Bought by
Mazal Patricia P and Benezra Seth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Mazal Patricia P
Bought by
Mazal Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1981
Bought by
Mazal Patricia P Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1957
Bought by
Mazal Patricia P Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia P Mazal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mazal Patricia P | -- | Amrock | |
| The Seth J Benezra Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Patricia P Mazal Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mazal Patricia P | -- | None Available | |
| Mazal Patricia P | -- | None Available | |
| Mazal Patricia P | -- | -- | |
| Mazal Patricia P Trust | $78,500 | -- | |
| Mazal Patricia P Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazal Patricia P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazal Patricia P | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $89,907 | $80,916 | $8,991 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $89,907 | $80,916 | $8,991 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $92,875 | $83,737 | $12,824 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $80,988 | $63,189 | $17,799 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $83,319 | $65,008 | $18,311 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $77,263 | $60,489 | $16,774 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $77,263 | $60,489 | $16,774 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $68,825 | $54,720 | $14,105 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $76,090 | $60,496 | $15,594 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $57,073 | $47,999 | $9,074 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $48,524 | $19,024 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $48,524 | $19,024 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map