B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brooklynne Montgomery
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 840-8609
2 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $178,506
Completely renovated 2-story town home in a great location! Walk inside to the spacious living area, complete with new flooring and fresh paint! Kitchen boasts all stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are upstairs along with full bath. This one wont last long- Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Reinvented License #302827 Listed on: 10/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Farrah Barber
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #245234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speer Adam James | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cmc4742 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Poteete Natalie | $60,000 | -- | |
| Parham Mary | $74,100 | -- | |
| Gordon Christine | $78,000 | -- | |
| Parham Mary | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Sherry | -- | None Available | |
| Parham Mary B | -- | None Available | |
| Parham Mary | -- | -- | |
| Parham Mary | -- | -- | |
| Parham Karlotta | -- | -- | |
| Parham Karlotta | $61,500 | -- | |
| Clark Joanne G | $58,900 | -- | |
| Clark Joanne G | $58,900 | -- | |
| -- | $55,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speer Adam James | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cmc4742 Llc | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parham Mary B | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $69,916 | $7,400 | $62,516 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $62,856 | $7,400 | $55,456 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $57,028 | $7,400 | $49,628 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $33,425 | $7,400 | $26,025 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $32,876 | $7,400 | $25,476 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $32,876 | $7,400 | $25,476 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $30,082 | $6,600 | $23,482 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $30,082 | $6,600 | $23,482 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $30,082 | $6,600 | $23,482 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $30,082 | $6,600 | $23,482 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $30,082 | $6,600 | $23,482 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $30,082 | $6,600 | $23,482 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brooklynne Montgomery
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 840-8609
2 in this area
203 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Farrah Barber
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Property Managem Of Remax Reinvented
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 993-1133
5 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 462208
APN: 0073028000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.