NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $178,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,190 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2018

Last sale price $65,900 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,123 / mo

201 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Rear Porch
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2018

Owner will pay $1500 towards buyers closing costs with an accepted offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Vickrey

Mike Vickrey & Associates Inc License #336217 Listed on: 05/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Janetta Grizzaffi

Blanchard & Calhoun License #367054

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0073019000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 72900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • List Price Per Acre: 2430000.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 61.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Attic Features: Part Floor, Pull Down Stairs

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 720.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size: .03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-12-11
  • Parcel#: 0073019000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1014 1542
  • Plat Book And Page: 198/2202
  • Quadrant: 1RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2017
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Durden Jada
Bought by
Campbell Porscha Dickens and Campbell Jeffery Dean
Seller's Agent
Brandon Vickrey
Mike Vickrey & Associates Inc
Buyer's Agent
Janetta Grizzaffi
Blanchard & Calhoun
List Price
$77,900
Sold Price
$65,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-15.4%
Current Estimated Value
$164,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Langford Audrey Lynn Parrish
Bought by
Coleman Jada L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1992
Sold by
Heaton Bill A Heaton Linda Y
Bought by
Parrish Audrey Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Rusty Nordahl Const
Bought by
Heaton Billy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Richardson Carol H
Bought by
Rusty Nordahl Const

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Porscha Dickens $65,500 --
Coleman Jada L $75,900 --
Parrish Audrey Lynn -- --
Heaton Billy A $52,600 --
Rusty Nordahl Const $49,700 --
-- $55,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Coleman Jada L $73,600
Closed Coleman Jada L $2,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2018 01/05/18 Sold $65,900 -15.4% $55 / Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Sale $77,900 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
02/15/2014 02/15/14 Rented $675 -3.6% --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,228 $65,412 $7,400 $58,012
2024 $2,228 $57,620 $7,400 $50,220
2023 $1,945 $50,628 $7,400 $43,228
2022 $1,300 $32,300 $7,400 $24,900
2021 $1,379 $32,014 $7,400 $24,614
2020 $1,361 $32,014 $7,400 $24,614
2019 $1,243 $30,783 $6,600 $24,183
2018 $1,237 $30,783 $6,600 $24,183
2017 $1,158 $30,783 $6,600 $24,183
2016 $1,159 $30,783 $6,600 $24,183
2015 $1,166 $30,783 $6,600 $24,183
2014 $1,167 $30,783 $6,600 $24,183
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 413860

Hive MLS

APN: 0073019000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.