NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,634 - $180,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2014

Last sale price $72,500 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,184 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

WELCOME TO TURTLE CREEK AND 2116 TURTLE CREEK, a residential attached community offering a swimming pool. Conveniently located within minutes to I-20 and Washington Road, medical community, shopping a restaurants. this two story homes offers two bedrooms and two and half baths. the great room offers a fireplace with brick surround. Kitchen offers a spacious dining area and a pantry. Two bedrooms on the upper level offer a private en-suite bathroom adjacent to each bedroom. Pull down attic is offered for additional storage. the exterior offers a covered patio. front door has a storm door installed in 2014. Additional storage is located adjacent to the patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesia Price

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners Listed on: 09/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Carey Miller

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 77500.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 69.20
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Great Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 720.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-11-20
  • Parcel#: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2014
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
King Patricia A Harrell
Bought by
Godsey Jeffrey W and Godsey Charlotte A
Seller's Agent
Lesia Price
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Carey Miller
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
List Price
$77,500
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-6.45%
Current Estimated Value
$173,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
Schaeffer Leonard E
Bought by
Harrell Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Southwide Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Schaeffer Leonard E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godsey Jeffrey W $72,500 --
Harrell Patricia A $58,900 --
Schaeffer Leonard E $57,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2014 12/30/14 Sold $72,500 -6.5% $65 / Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Sale $77,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,355 $70,160 $7,400 $62,760
2024 $2,355 $63,104 $7,400 $55,704
2023 $2,091 $58,004 $7,400 $50,604
2022 $1,325 $33,191 $7,400 $25,791
2021 $1,423 $33,443 $7,400 $26,043
2020 $1,404 $33,443 $7,400 $26,043
2019 $1,397 $30,962 $6,600 $24,362
2018 $1,406 $30,962 $6,600 $24,362
2017 $1,326 $30,962 $6,600 $24,362
2016 $1,327 $30,962 $6,600 $24,362
2015 $1,271 $30,962 $6,600 $24,362
2014 $1,173 $30,962 $6,600 $24,362
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98080224

Hive MLS

APN: 0073018000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.