2118 E Ocean Blvd Newport Beach, CA 92661
Balboa Peninsula Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,333,000 - $3,963,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$2,219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E Ocean Blvd, Newport Beach, CA 92661 and is currently estimated at $3,567,450, approximately $2,218 per square foot. 2118 E Ocean Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $214,147 | $164,986 | $49,161 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $209,949 | $161,751 | $48,198 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $205,833 | $158,580 | $47,253 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $201,798 | $155,471 | $46,327 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $197,842 | $152,423 | $45,419 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $195,814 | $150,860 | $44,954 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $191,975 | $147,902 | $44,073 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $188,211 | $145,002 | $43,209 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $184,521 | $142,159 | $42,362 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $180,903 | $139,371 | $41,532 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $178,186 | $137,277 | $40,909 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $174,696 | $134,588 | $40,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map