2119 E Radcliffe Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,867 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 E Radcliffe Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $498,717, approximately $302 per square foot. 2119 E Radcliffe Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Carbajal Leah R and Carbajal Gabriel J
Bought by
Gray Larry W and Gray Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,059
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Carbajal Leah R
Bought by
Carbajal Gabriel J and Carbajal Leah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,450
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Carbajal Gabriel J
Bought by
Carbajal Leah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Larry W | $159,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Carbajal Gabriel J | -- | First American Title | |
| Carbajal Leah R | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Carbajal Leah R | $113,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Larry W | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbajal Gabriel J | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $22,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $21,371 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $35,670 | $7,130 | $28,540 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map