212 Beedle Dr Ames, IA 50014
Edwards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Beedle Dr, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $316,794, approximately $152 per square foot. 212 Beedle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Hall Rena S and Hall Richard C
Bought by
Twist & Shout Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twist & Shout Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $324,000 | $63,400 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $269,700 | $42,600 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $269,700 | $42,600 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $170,500 | $42,600 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $170,500 | $42,600 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $161,800 | $40,500 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $161,800 | $40,500 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $161,800 | $40,500 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $161,800 | $40,500 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $159,100 | $46,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $159,100 | $46,000 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $159,100 | $46,000 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map