212 Compton Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,566 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Compton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $622,642, approximately $444 per square foot. 212 Compton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Hagwood Evelyn M
Bought by
Wells Joseph Walker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,808
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$574,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Hagwood Fred W and Hagwood Emma S
Bought by
Hagwood Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Hagwood Evelyn M
Bought by
Hagwood Fred W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Joseph Walker | $147,000 | -- | |
| Hagwood Evelyn M | -- | -- | |
| Hagwood Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Joseph Walker | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $496,629 | $475,000 | $21,629 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $496,629 | $475,000 | $21,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map