301 Compton Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,092 - $714,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Compton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $689,773, approximately $441 per square foot. 301 Compton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Bowman Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Susan M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $622,751 | $475,000 | $147,751 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $622,751 | $475,000 | $147,751 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $367,452 | $240,000 | $127,452 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $367,452 | $240,000 | $127,452 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $367,452 | $240,000 | $127,452 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $367,452 | $240,000 | $127,452 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $235,440 | $130,000 | $105,440 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $235,440 | $130,000 | $105,440 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $235,440 | $130,000 | $105,440 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $235,440 | $130,000 | $105,440 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $209,663 | $120,000 | $89,663 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $195,765 | $120,000 | $75,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map