300 Compton Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Compton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $755,778, approximately $363 per square foot. 300 Compton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Wilson James Tomothy and Wilson Kendal
Bought by
Watkins Quentin Mills and Watkins Marha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,523
Outstanding Balance
$354,095
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Scott Leora K and Birk Leora K
Bought by
Wilson James Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Quentin Mills | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson James Timothy | $207,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Quentin Mills | $408,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James Timothy | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James Timothy | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $691,034 | $475,000 | $216,034 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $691,034 | $475,000 | $216,034 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $495,100 | $240,000 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $495,100 | $240,000 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $495,100 | $240,000 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $495,100 | $240,000 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $309,473 | $130,000 | $179,473 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $292,915 | $130,000 | $162,915 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $292,915 | $130,000 | $162,915 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $231,789 | $130,000 | $101,789 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $189,728 | $120,000 | $69,728 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $189,728 | $120,000 | $69,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map