212 E 39th St Norfolk, VA 23504
Colonial Place-Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,245 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 39th St, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $495,061, approximately $173 per square foot. 212 E 39th St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Duval James Neal and Duval Margaret C
Bought by
Campbell Brandon Allen and Kirmes Brittany Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,954
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brandon Allen | $250,000 | Premier Real Estate Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Brandon Allen | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $432,000 | $105,000 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $425,600 | $105,000 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $398,700 | $105,000 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $368,700 | $75,000 | $293,700 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $362,000 | $75,000 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $362,000 | $75,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $345,100 | $65,500 | $279,600 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $325,400 | $65,500 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $314,400 | $65,500 | $248,900 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $296,500 | $62,000 | $234,500 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $296,500 | $62,000 | $234,500 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $296,500 | $62,000 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map