212 E Windhorst Rd Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $188,105 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Windhorst Rd, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $242,276, approximately $240 per square foot. 212 E Windhorst Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Ray H Doyle Jr & Associates Inc
Bought by
Doyle Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Carr Pamela K and Robyn Kemp D
Bought by
Ray H Doyle Jr & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Kemp D R
Bought by
Kemp Of Carr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Doyle Robyn K Curtis
Bought by
Kemp George and Kemp Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray H Doyle Jr & Associates Inc | $21,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Kemp Of Carr Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kemp George | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $90,937 | $78,711 | $12,226 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $86,018 | $73,792 | $12,226 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $79,137 | $66,905 | $12,232 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $75,490 | $63,953 | $11,537 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $62,471 | $53,130 | $9,341 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $60,499 | $50,670 | $9,829 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $55,349 | $45,751 | $9,598 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $51,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $50,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $47,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $44,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $58,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map