212 Sonora Ave Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,133,065 - $2,429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Sonora Ave, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,300,516, approximately $964 per square foot. 212 Sonora Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Sue
Bought by
Campbell Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Sue
Bought by
Campbell Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Byington J and Campbell Sue A
Bought by
Campbell Byington J and Campbell Sue L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Byington J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $133,356 | $33,750 | $99,606 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $130,742 | $33,089 | $97,653 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $128,180 | $32,441 | $95,739 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $125,667 | $31,805 | $93,862 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $123,204 | $31,182 | $92,022 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $119,552 | $30,258 | $89,294 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $117,209 | $29,665 | $87,544 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $114,912 | $29,084 | $85,828 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $112,660 | $28,514 | $84,146 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $110,969 | $28,086 | $82,883 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $108,796 | $27,536 | $81,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map