253 W Prospect Ave Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,009,000 - $2,655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 W Prospect Ave, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,331,721, approximately $985 per square foot. 253 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Dolan Gene Artie and Dolan Denise Bisset
Bought by
Dolan Gene Artie and Dolan Denise Bisset
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Dolan Gene A and Dolan Denise B
Bought by
Dolan Gene Artie and Dolan Denise Bisset
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Gene Artie | -- | -- | |
| Dolan Gene Artie | -- | Placer Title | |
| Dolan Gene Artie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dolan Gene Artie | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $199,458 | $33,750 | $165,708 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $195,548 | $33,089 | $162,459 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $191,715 | $32,441 | $159,274 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $187,956 | $31,805 | $156,151 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $184,272 | $31,182 | $153,090 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $178,808 | $30,258 | $148,550 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $175,303 | $29,665 | $145,638 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $171,867 | $29,084 | $142,783 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $168,498 | $28,514 | $139,984 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $163,505 | $28,086 | $135,419 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $160,303 | $27,536 | $132,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map