M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Max Shadle
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $314,630 - $339,000
Don't miss this spacious 3 bed/2 bath home in the beautiful Valley Vista subdivision with Shaw Butte and North Mountain Park to the east, and Cave Creek Park just to the west, all offering unlimited recreational opportunities. Great curb appeal, with low maintenance gravel landscaping front and back. Home had new roof approx. 6 yrs ago, and features plush new carpeting, new heat pump, updated plumbing and electrical, and has been repainted. Spacious living room as you enter the home, Spacious eat-in kitchen is light and bright with plenty of cabinetry, tons of counter space, and all appliances. Large Arizona room could be an ideal family room or fantastic home office. All three bedrooms are spacious and light. Large backyard has an extended paved area with pergola and a gas stub for BBQ.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Max Shadle
Redfin Corporation License #SA578873000 Listed on: 08/27/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratkovich Ashleigh | $247,500 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Murphy Brian J | $25,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Horne Jack L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratkovich Ashleigh | $243,016 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Sold | $247,500 | +1.1% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $6,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $5,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2022 | $620 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $635 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2020 | $701 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $689 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
| 2018 | $671 | $10,420 | $2,080 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $667 | $8,630 | $1,720 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | $655 | $7,820 | $1,560 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | $536 | $7,070 | $1,410 | $5,660 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Max Shadle
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Janns Villela
Ivy Realty
(602) 465-8547
9 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6123320
APN: 149-53-081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.