$790,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
Last list price

2123 White Eagle Ln Katy, TX 77450

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,199 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School Rated A
  • Pool and Spa
  • Dual Staircase

About This Home

As of April 2026

*We have received multiple offers. Highest and best due by today, Monday-3/30. Located in the prestigious gated community of Cinco Ranch, Fairway Manor, this stunning 5-bed home w/3 full & 2 half baths showcases exceptional design, elevated finishes, & refined functionality. Engineered hardwood floors flow throughout both levels & staircases, complemented by extensive crown molding & custom millwork. Formal dining & an elegant formal living room set the tone, while a double-sided fireplace creates a dramatic focal point.Chef’s kitchen is beautifully appointed w/ a gas cooktop, stainless KitchenAid appliances, under-cabinet lighting, & soft-close cabinetry & drawers. Expansive picture windows span the back of the home, filling the space with natural light. Upstairs features a large game room w/ flex space, a sitting area with built-in shelving, & 4 bedrooms with walk-in closets, including two Jack-and-Jill baths. Serene primary suite w/ spa-like bath.Backyard retreat w/2 covered patios.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Westbrook

HomeSmart License #0691982 Listed on: 03/27/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,435

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 12,053 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113 x 137
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Cinco Res Prop Assoc/Inframark Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
  • Cinco Ranch North Lake Village Sec 6 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,435

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2767
  • Lot Size: 113 x 137
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cinco Ranch North Lake Village Sec 6
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Exposure/Shade, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:2269-06-001-0290-914
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Water Softener Owned
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Multiple Staircases, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 4199.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Game Room, Library, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Electric: Generator
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Intercom, Prewired, Security System Owned, Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Golf
  • Association Fee: 2000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cinco Res Prop Assoc/Inframark
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: FIELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BECK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14435.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$790,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.14%
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Outstanding Balance
$698,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,289

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Pontjous Steven B and Pontjous Kay H
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith Carole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Masterpice Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith Carole M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $698,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $790,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,831 $762,796 $122,850 $647,014
2024 $10,831 $693,451 $11,109 $682,342
2023 $9,912 $630,410 $27,878 $602,532
2022 $10,730 $573,100 $0 $609,820
2021 $11,485 $521,000 $94,500 $426,500
2020 $11,935 $532,340 $75,000 $457,340
2019 $13,089 $549,810 $75,000 $474,810
2018 $13,205 $554,000 $75,000 $479,000
2017 $15,155 $634,460 $75,000 $559,460
2016 $12,998 $544,160 $75,000 $469,160
2015 $8,005 $494,690 $75,000 $419,690
2014 $7,969 $449,720 $75,000 $374,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 45868598

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2269-06-001-0290-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.