2125 Steinbeck Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Steinbeck Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $672,933, approximately $211 per square foot. 2125 Steinbeck Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Tran Yen and Tran Nghi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$180,024
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Ofreneo Valentino and Ofreneo Cristeta
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$180,024
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Ofreneo Valentino and Ofreneo Cristeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,752
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona 1 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Yen | $357,000 | Lsi Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Ofreneo Valentino | $345,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Yen | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ofreneo Valentino | $275,752 | |
| Closed | Ofreneo Valentino | $34,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $468,912 | $111,641 | $357,271 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $459,718 | $109,452 | $350,266 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $450,705 | $107,306 | $343,399 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $441,868 | $105,202 | $336,666 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $433,205 | $103,140 | $330,065 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $428,764 | $102,083 | $326,681 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $420,358 | $100,082 | $320,276 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $412,117 | $98,120 | $313,997 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $404,038 | $96,197 | $307,841 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $396,116 | $94,311 | $301,805 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $390,167 | $92,895 | $297,272 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $382,525 | $91,076 | $291,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map