2126 E Jackson Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 E Jackson Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,195,776, approximately $580 per square foot. 2126 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Belovsky Margaret Donel and Belovsky John T
Bought by
Belovsky Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Reed Margaret J
Bought by
Reed Margaret J and Margaret J Reed Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Reed Margaret J
Bought by
Reed Margaret J and Belovsky John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,843
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,022,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Henshaw Charles Douglas and Henshaw Janis Louise
Bought by
Reed Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,843
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,022,933
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belovsky Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Belovsky Margaret Donel | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Margaret J | -- | None Available | |
| Belovsky John T | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Margaret J | -- | -- | |
| Reed Margaret | $505,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Margaret | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $695,812 | $548,848 | $146,964 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $682,169 | $538,086 | $144,083 |
| 2023 | $7,364 | $668,794 | $527,536 | $141,258 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $655,681 | $517,192 | $138,489 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $642,825 | $507,051 | $135,774 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $636,234 | $501,852 | $134,382 |
| 2019 | $6,863 | $623,759 | $492,011 | $131,748 |
| 2018 | $6,757 | $611,529 | $482,364 | $129,165 |
| 2017 | $6,474 | $599,539 | $472,906 | $126,633 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $587,784 | $463,634 | $124,150 |
| 2015 | $6,327 | $578,955 | $456,669 | $122,286 |
| 2014 | $6,120 | $575,000 | $459,014 | $115,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map