213 E Willard St Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,208,157
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Willard St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,127,039, approximately $364 per square foot. 213 E Willard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Finzi David B
Bought by
Howard Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,588
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Bought by
Finzi David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Godinez Esteban
Bought by
Wilshire Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Christine | $295,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Finzi David B | $165,500 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Wilshire Funding Corp | $153,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Christine | $292,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Finzi David B | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $451,273 | $165,742 | $285,531 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $442,426 | $162,493 | $279,933 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $433,752 | $159,307 | $274,445 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $425,248 | $156,184 | $269,064 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $416,911 | $153,122 | $263,789 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $404,757 | $148,581 | $256,176 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $396,826 | $145,668 | $251,158 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $381,216 | $140,012 | $241,204 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $375,490 | $137,909 | $237,581 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $368,136 | $135,208 | $232,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map