Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
61 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,369,931
PROUD to represent this impressive 2 family residence! This legal 2 family stands tall with new brick and stucco on a tree lined block in the Brooklyn suburbs (Bergen Beach). Live and Earn with a 3 bedroom duplex rental on top floor and enjoy your 4 bedroom 3.5 bath split level with a finished basement. The massive property boasts a 8,000 Sq ft Oasis featuring an In-ground pool, large pool house with brand new full bathroom, a chefs BBQ GAZEBO, and a park size yard for the kids to play. Your Dream yard awaits.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anees Muhammad | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Anees Muhammad | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Levkov Viacheslav | $990,000 | -- | |
| Levkov Viacheslav | $990,000 | -- | |
| Margaryan Michael | $705,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Margaryan Michael | $705,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anees Muhammad | $913,750 | |
| Closed | Anees Muhammad | $913,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Levkov Viacheslav | $427,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $1,075,000 | -- | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,292 | $77,100 | $27,660 | $49,440 |
| 2025 | $12,762 | $61,200 | $27,660 | $33,540 |
| 2024 | $12,762 | $63,540 | $27,660 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $13,136 | $68,280 | $27,660 | $40,620 |
| 2022 | $12,181 | $61,020 | $27,660 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $12,475 | $59,280 | $27,660 | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $62,220 | $27,660 | $34,560 |
| 2019 | $12,067 | $58,860 | $27,660 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $11,102 | $54,462 | $26,017 | $28,445 |
| 2017 | $10,802 | $54,462 | $20,992 | $33,470 |
| 2016 | $10,317 | $53,160 | $27,660 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $5,977 | $50,934 | $30,253 | $20,681 |
| 2014 | $5,977 | $48,072 | $28,553 | $19,519 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
61 in this area
194 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Doreen Alfano
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 257-0211
26 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lee Wasserman
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(516) 652-3533
12 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 445350
APN: 08432-0023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.