2139 Dane Ln Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Dane Ln, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $304,834, approximately $178 per square foot. 2139 Dane Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Meerhoff Donald C and Meerhoff Mary E
Bought by
Meerhoff Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meerhoff Mary E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $80,160 | $17,030 | $63,130 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $80,160 | $17,030 | $63,130 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $80,160 | $17,030 | $63,130 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $70,130 | $13,620 | $56,510 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $70,130 | $13,620 | $56,510 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $70,130 | $13,620 | $56,510 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $65,630 | $11,720 | $53,910 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $65,630 | $11,720 | $53,910 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $65,630 | $11,720 | $53,910 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $59,130 | $11,720 | $47,410 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $59,130 | $11,720 | $47,410 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $59,130 | $11,720 | $47,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map