3927 Dane Ct Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Dane Ct, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $311,800, approximately $190 per square foot. 3927 Dane Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $82,590 | $14,390 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $82,590 | $14,390 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $82,590 | $14,390 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $61,350 | $11,510 | $49,840 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $61,350 | $11,510 | $49,840 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $61,350 | $11,510 | $49,840 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $53,700 | $9,590 | $44,110 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $53,700 | $9,590 | $44,110 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $53,700 | $9,590 | $44,110 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $49,100 | $9,590 | $39,510 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $49,100 | $9,590 | $39,510 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $49,100 | $9,590 | $39,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map