2139 Rock St Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $2,390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$2,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Rock St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,964,502, approximately $2,098 per square foot. 2139 Rock St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Hurley Alan Hiroshi and Ozawa Namiko
Bought by
Hurley Alan Hiroshi and Ozawa Namiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Hurley Alan Hiroshi
Bought by
Hurley Alan Hiroshi and Ozawa Namiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Hurley Frank E
Bought by
Hurley Toshiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Sunlin Douglas J
Bought by
Hurley Toshiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Hurley Alan
Bought by
Hurley Toshiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Hurley Frank
Bought by
Hurley Toshiko and Hurley Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Dominguez Jimmy M
Bought by
Hurley Frank and Hurley Toshiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Alan Hiroshi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hurley Alan Hiroshi | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Toshiko | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Toshiko | -- | Chicago Title Pirt Dept | |
| Hurley Toshiko | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hurley Toshiko | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hurley Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurley Alan Hiroshi | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Toshiko | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Toshiko | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Toshiko | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $201,934 | $141,608 | $60,326 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $197,976 | $138,832 | $59,144 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $194,095 | $136,110 | $57,985 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $190,291 | $133,442 | $56,849 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $186,561 | $130,826 | $55,735 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $184,649 | $129,485 | $55,164 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $181,030 | $126,947 | $54,083 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $177,481 | $124,458 | $53,023 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $174,002 | $122,018 | $51,984 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $170,591 | $119,626 | $50,965 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $168,030 | $117,830 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $164,739 | $115,522 | $49,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map