214 E Mitchell St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $71,031 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Mitchell St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $100,508, approximately $112 per square foot. 214 E Mitchell St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Connor S
Bought by
Thiel Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiel Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $7,330 | $1,790 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $391 | $6,370 | $1,550 | $4,820 |
| 2023 | $391 | $6,370 | $1,550 | $4,820 |
| 2022 | $310 | $6,370 | $1,550 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $310 | $6,370 | $1,550 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $277 | $5,070 | $1,550 | $3,520 |
| 2019 | $273 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map