307 E Mitchell St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $90,110 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Mitchell St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $105,778. 307 E Mitchell St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Smith Mary K and Smith Edwin
Bought by
Fann Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,141
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fann Eric | $28,750 | Saline County Abstract & Guara |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fann Eric | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $10,170 | $1,950 | $8,220 |
| 2024 | $543 | $8,840 | $1,690 | $7,150 |
| 2023 | $543 | $8,840 | $1,690 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $430 | $8,840 | $1,690 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $430 | $8,840 | $1,690 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $378 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map