2140 Olive St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $914,209, approximately $431 per square foot. 2140 Olive St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Smith Sherman L and Smith Gale S
Bought by
Fremouw Sean F and Fremouw Livia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,453
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Foster Thomas V and Foster Lyn Sattele
Bought by
Smith Sherman L and Smith Gale S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremouw Sean F | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |