2144 Madison St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Madison St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $574,920, approximately $331 per square foot. 2144 Madison St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Turner Olga S
Bought by
Turner Olga S and Olga S Turner Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Olga S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $255,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $248,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $241,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $233,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $227,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $220,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $214,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $201,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $201,837 | $0 | $0 |