2145 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $425,758, approximately $417 per square foot. 2145 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Schuster John F
Bought by
Schuster John F and John F Schuster Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Wallace James P
Bought by
Schuster John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster John F | -- | -- | |
| Schuster John F | $165,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $205,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $199,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $194,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $188,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $182,990 | $0 | $0 |