930 E 21st Ave Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,691 - $1,162,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E 21st Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $936,423, approximately $342 per square foot. 930 E 21st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Dole Dorothy M
Bought by
Slayton Nathaniel Lincoln and Slayton Michelle Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,243
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slayton Nathaniel Lincoln | $500,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slayton Nathaniel Lincoln | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records