21460 Viola St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $238,450
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21460 Viola St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $194,613. 21460 Viola St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Maddox Harold and Maddox Cleo
Bought by
Maddox Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $87,257 | $30,789 | $56,468 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $83,871 | $29,595 | $54,276 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $82,227 | $29,015 | $53,212 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $80,616 | $28,447 | $52,169 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $79,849 | $28,183 | $51,666 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $78,284 | $27,630 | $50,654 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $76,748 | $27,088 | $49,660 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $75,244 | $26,557 | $48,687 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $73,770 | $26,037 | $47,733 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $72,662 | $25,646 | $47,016 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $71,239 | $25,144 | $46,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map