2148 Davis Rd West Falls, NY 14170
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Davis Rd, West Falls, NY 14170 and is currently estimated at $249,101, approximately $184 per square foot. 2148 Davis Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Parkdale Elementary School, East Aurora Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $875 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $771 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $771 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $750 | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,300 | $5,200 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map