2149 Hyacinth Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,372 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Hyacinth Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $742,343, approximately $557 per square foot. 2149 Hyacinth Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Gilbert and Sanchez Rita
Bought by
Rita And Gilbert Sanchez Revocable Living Tru and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Margarito Lopez and Margarito Mary T
Bought by
Sanchez Gilbert and Sanchez Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Lopez Mary Teresa
Bought by
Lopez Margarito and Lopez Mary Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita And Gilbert Sanchez Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Gilbert | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lopez Margarito | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Gilbert | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Margarito | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $345,789 | $138,312 | $207,477 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $339,009 | $135,600 | $203,409 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $332,362 | $132,941 | $199,421 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $325,846 | $130,335 | $195,511 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $319,457 | $127,779 | $191,678 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $316,183 | $126,470 | $189,713 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $309,985 | $123,991 | $185,994 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $303,908 | $121,560 | $182,348 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $297,950 | $119,177 | $178,773 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $292,109 | $116,841 | $175,268 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $287,724 | $115,087 | $172,637 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $282,090 | $112,834 | $169,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map