2161 Hyacinth Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,767 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Hyacinth Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $773,192, approximately $488 per square foot. 2161 Hyacinth Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Perez Tony C
Bought by
Perez Antonio Castanon and Perez Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Perez Tony C and Perez Antonio Castanon
Bought by
Perez Tony C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,514
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$752,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Yolanda Perez
Bought by
Perez Anthony C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Perez Pedro C H and Perez Sara C
Bought by
Gomez Yolanda Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Perez Pedro C H and Perez Sara C
Bought by
Perez Pedro C H and Perez Sara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Antonio Castanon | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Tony C | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Perez Anthony C | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Yolanda Perez | -- | -- | |
| Perez Pedro C H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Tony C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $218,350 | $64,847 | $153,503 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $214,069 | $63,575 | $150,494 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $209,872 | $62,328 | $147,544 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $205,757 | $61,106 | $144,651 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $201,723 | $59,908 | $141,815 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $199,657 | $59,295 | $140,362 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $195,743 | $58,133 | $137,610 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $191,906 | $56,994 | $134,912 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $188,144 | $55,877 | $132,267 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $184,456 | $54,782 | $129,674 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $181,687 | $53,960 | $127,727 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $178,130 | $52,904 | $125,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map