215 Pecan Cir Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $254,639 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pecan Cir, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $259,410, approximately $154 per square foot. 215 Pecan Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $16,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $16,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $15,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $15,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $15,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $15,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $13,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $13,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $13,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map