215 W Rincon Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,406,337
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Rincon Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,364,834, approximately $812 per square foot. 215 W Rincon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Rincon Development Lp
Bought by
Gonion Jeff and Gonion Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,719
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,271,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonion Jeff | $785,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonion Jeff | $149,500 | |
| Open | Gonion Jeff | $400,000 |