2155 Silver Drop Ln Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Silver Drop Ln, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $488,220, approximately $234 per square foot. 2155 Silver Drop Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Boteler Brian and Boteler Duangchan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,950
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boteler Brian | $358,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boteler Brian | $257,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $484,306 | $113,867 | $370,439 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $448,493 | $105,894 | $342,599 |
| 2022 | $9,296 | $407,721 | $96,267 | $311,454 |
| 2021 | $8,588 | $345,527 | $81,583 | $263,944 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $308,506 | $72,842 | $235,664 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $299,520 | $70,720 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $7,712 | $288,000 | $68,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $7,420 | $266,000 | $63,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $245,000 | $58,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $232,000 | $55,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $223,000 | $52,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map