2159 Mccormack Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Mccormack Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $995,952, approximately $798 per square foot. 2159 Mccormack Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Shiosaki Donald T and Shiosaki Carmen M
Bought by
Cobarrubio Louie A and Cobarrubio Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobarrubio Louie A | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobarrubio Louie A | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $470,551 | $392,615 | $77,936 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $461,325 | $384,917 | $76,408 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $452,280 | $377,370 | $74,910 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $443,412 | $369,970 | $73,442 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $434,718 | $362,716 | $72,002 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $430,261 | $358,997 | $71,264 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $421,825 | $351,958 | $69,867 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $413,554 | $345,056 | $68,498 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $405,446 | $338,291 | $67,155 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $397,497 | $331,658 | $65,839 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $391,527 | $326,676 | $64,851 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $383,858 | $320,277 | $63,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map